Vai al contenuto
The Library
of Alexandria

1876–1943 · American mental health reformer

Clifford Whittingham Beers

Clifford Whittingham Beers

Clifford Whittingham Beers (1876–1943) was an American writer and mental health reformer.

Every Beers book as eBook, audiobook and 15-minute summary, and printed at cost price as a paperback, hardcover or large print. With 200,000+ more classics and 5 accounts for the price of one.

Start free

Free to start: nothing to pay today. Renews every year. Cancel anytime.

Read and hear all 1 Clifford Whittingham Beers books

eBook, audiobook and 15-minute summary, and printed at cost price as a paperback, hardcover or large print. 5 accounts for the price of one. Free to start.

Start free

About Clifford Whittingham Beers

Clifford Whittingham Beers (1876–1943) was an American writer and mental health reformer. He was born in New Haven, Connecticut. He published his autobiography, A Mind That Found Itself, in 1908. In 1909, he helped establish the National Committee for Mental Hygiene. He died in Providence, Rhode Island.

Born
1876
Died
1943

Read, hear and hold Clifford Whittingham Beers, and 200,000+ more classics.

Unlimited eBooks, audiobooks and 15-minute summaries, and printed books at cost price: paperback, hardcover and large print. 5 accounts for the price of one, in 25 languages. Free to start.

Clifford Whittingham Beers and 200,000+ moreFree to start · Renews every year
Start free