The Library
of Alexandria

1876–1960 · American librarian and writer

Asa Don Dickinson

Asa Don Dickinson

Asa Don Dickinson (1876–1960) was an American librarian and editor.

Every Dickinson book as eBook, audiobook and 15-minute summary, and printed at cost price as a paperback, hardcover or large print. With 200,000+ more classics and household access for the whole family.

Start free

Free to start: nothing to pay today. Renews every year. Cancel anytime.

Read and hear all 1 Asa Don Dickinson books

eBook, audiobook and 15-minute summary, and printed at cost price as a paperback, hardcover or large print. Household access for the whole family. Free to start.

Start free

About Asa Don Dickinson

Asa Don Dickinson (1876–1960) was an American librarian and editor. He worked at the University of the Punjab in Lahore, then in British India, in 1915 and 1916. With Ada M. Skinner, he edited The Children's Book of Christmas Stories, published in 1913.

Born
1876
Died
1960

Read, hear and hold Asa Don Dickinson, and 200,000+ more classics.

Unlimited eBooks, audiobooks and 15-minute summaries, and printed books at cost price: paperback, hardcover and large print. Household access for the whole family, in 25 languages. Free to start.

Asa Don Dickinson and 200,000+ moreFree to start · Renews every year
Start free