Zum Inhalt springen
The Library
of Alexandria

1845–1916 · Italian poet

Lorenzo Stecchetti

Lorenzo Stecchetti

Lorenzo Stecchetti was a pen name of Olindo Guerrini, an Italian poet and writer.

Every Stecchetti book as eBook, audiobook and 15-minute summary, and printed at cost price as a paperback, hardcover or large print. With 200,000+ more classics and 5 accounts for the price of one.

Start free

Free to start: nothing to pay today. Renews every year. Cancel anytime.

Read and hear all 1 Lorenzo Stecchetti books

eBook, audiobook and 15-minute summary, and printed at cost price as a paperback, hardcover or large print. 5 accounts for the price of one. Free to start.

Start free

About Lorenzo Stecchetti

Lorenzo Stecchetti was a pen name of Olindo Guerrini, an Italian poet and writer. He was born in Forlì in 1845 and died in Bologna in 1916. He wrote poetry in Italian and in the Romagnol dialect. His poetry collection Postuma was published in 1877.

Born
1845
Died
1916

Read, hear and hold Lorenzo Stecchetti, and 200,000+ more classics.

Unlimited eBooks, audiobooks and 15-minute summaries, and printed books at cost price: paperback, hardcover and large print. 5 accounts for the price of one, in 25 languages. Free to start.

Lorenzo Stecchetti and 200,000+ moreFree to start · Renews every year
Start free