Zum Inhalt springen
The Library
of Alexandria

1837–1916 · British diplomat and writer

Algernon Freeman-Mitford

Algernon Freeman-Mitford

Algernon Freeman-Mitford (1837–1916) was a British diplomat and writer.

Every Freeman-Mitford book as eBook, audiobook and 15-minute summary, and printed at cost price as a paperback, hardcover or large print. With 200,000+ more classics and 5 accounts for the price of one.

Start free

Free to start: nothing to pay today. Renews every year. Cancel anytime.

Read and hear all 1 Algernon Freeman-Mitford books

eBook, audiobook and 15-minute summary, and printed at cost price as a paperback, hardcover or large print. 5 accounts for the price of one. Free to start.

Start free

About Algernon Freeman-Mitford

Algernon Freeman-Mitford (1837–1916) was a British diplomat and writer. He was born in London and worked in Japan from 1866 to 1870. His Tales of Old Japan was published in 1871. He later lived in England and became Baron Redesdale in 1902. He died in 1916.

Born
1837
Died
1916

Read, hear and hold Algernon Freeman-Mitford, and 200,000+ more classics.

Unlimited eBooks, audiobooks and 15-minute summaries, and printed books at cost price: paperback, hardcover and large print. 5 accounts for the price of one, in 25 languages. Free to start.

Algernon Freeman-Mitford and 200,000+ moreFree to start · Renews every year
Start free